Proclamation Day Open Water Swim
28 Dec 2018

     
     
Provisional Results. Please email any queries to Event Strategies before 6pm Sun 30 December after which results will be proclaimed “FINAL”

Page 1 of 2 (56 items)
FavPosRace NoMSSA member?ShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubCityStateWetsuit?PaceWaveStart Time
1108Yes
Briny MCARTHURBriny MCARTHUR
#108 Female 25-29
00:15:36.300:15:36.31
(1)
25-291Female1MARIONWest BeachSouth Australia93.6 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
2116Yes
Ian YOUNGIan YOUNG
#116 Male 65-69
00:15:48.100:15:48.11
(1)
65-691Male1MARIONSeacliffSouth Australia94.8 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
355Yes
Mark SMEDLEYMark SMEDLEY
#55 Male 55-59
00:16:53.600:16:53.61
(2)
55-591Male2SAMGreenwithSouth Australia101.4 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
492Yes
Joe BECHTOLDJoe BECHTOLD
#92 Male 50-54
00:17:07.200:17:07.21
(3)
50-541Male3MISSOURIWest BeachSouth Australia102.7 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
5127
Scott HEALEYScott HEALEY
#127 Male 45-49
00:17:28.200:17:28.21
(4)
45-491Male4ONKAPARINGA South Australia104.8 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
6139
Maryanne HEFFERNANMaryanne HEFFERNAN
#139 Female 60-64
00:17:29.600:17:29.61
(2)
60-641Female2MARIONSouth Australia105.0 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
777Yes
John DUNDONJohn DUNDON
#77 Male 55-59
00:17:55.000:17:55.02
(5)
55-592Male5HENLEYWest BeachSouth Australia107.5 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
8131
Helen TUCKERHelen TUCKER
#131 Female 50-54
00:18:59.300:18:59.31
(3)
50-541Female3NOARLUNGASouth Australia113.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
9124
Emily GOLDIEEmily GOLDIE
#124 Female 40-44
00:19:46.900:19:46.91
(4)
40-441Female4South Australia118.7 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
10152
Cameron MAYFIELDCameron MAYFIELD
#152 Male 20-24
00:20:16.800:20:16.81
(6)
20-241Male6South Australia121.7 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
1142Yes
Cheryl CHAMBERSCheryl CHAMBERS
#42 Female 55-59
00:21:31.500:21:31.51
(5)
55-591Female5HENLEY BEACHFulham GardensSouth Australia129.2 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
12114Yes
Daryl TALBOTDaryl TALBOT
#114 Female 55-59
00:22:12.800:22:12.82
(6)
55-592Female6TEA TREE GULLY KINGFISHESSt AgnesSouth Australia133.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
1315
Zachary TUCKERZachary TUCKER
#15 Male U14
00:22:16.400:22:16.41
(7)
U141Male7Somerton ParkSouth Australia133.6 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
14128
Allie UMOFFAllie UMOFF
#128 Female 35-39
00:22:21.900:22:21.91
(7)
35-391Female7South Australia134.2 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
15123
Jane POWELLJane POWELL
#123 Female 50-54
00:22:38.900:22:38.92
(8)
50-542Female8South Australia135.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
16111Yes
David THOMASDavid THOMAS
#111 Male 60-64
00:22:52.100:22:52.11
(8)
60-641Male8TEA TREE GULLY KINGFISHERSGolden GroveSouth Australia137.2 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
17160
Tina SHAWTina SHAW
#160 Female 50-54
00:23:04.900:23:04.93
(9)
50-543Female9South Australia138.5 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
18163
Joe BAYERJoe BAYER
#163 Male 60-64
00:23:05.400:23:05.42
(9)
60-642Male9South Australia138.5 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
19140
Terry WILLIAMSTerry WILLIAMS
#140 Male 55-59
00:23:06.000:23:06.03
(10)
55-593Male10South Australia138.6 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
2095
Doug MASONDoug MASON
#95 Male 65-69
00:23:10.100:23:10.12
(11)
65-692Male11GreenhillSouth Australia139.0 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
2143Yes
Matt SCHOLARMatt SCHOLAR
#43 Male 35-39
00:23:22.400:23:22.41
(12)
35-391Male12ADELAIDESomerton ParkSouth Australia140.2 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
22107Yes
Yumi BROWNYumi BROWN
#107 Female 50-54
00:23:23.100:23:23.14
(10)
50-544Female10AQUADOME OTTERSElizabeth DownsSouth Australia140.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
2388Yes
Carol HOLDENCarol HOLDEN
#88 Female 55-59
00:23:28.100:23:28.13
(11)
55-593Female11ATLANTISTorrensvilleSouth Australia140.8 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
24121
Stephen PHILLIPSStephen PHILLIPS
#121 Male 40-44
00:23:43.300:23:43.31
(13)
40-441Male13South Australia142.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
25147
Joanne MAHERJoanne MAHER
#147 Female 45-49
00:23:53.300:23:53.31
(12)
45-491Female12MARIONSouth Australia143.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
26132
Grant TUCKERGrant TUCKER
#132 Male 50-54
00:23:58.400:23:58.42
(14)
50-542Male14NOARLUNGASouth Australia143.8 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
2720Yes
Neil THIESNeil THIES
#20 Male 60-64
00:23:58.700:23:58.73
(15)
60-643Male15NOARLUNGAWillungaSouth Australia143.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
28162
Kay JOHNSONKay JOHNSON
#162 Female 55-59
00:24:09.200:24:09.24
(13)
55-594Female13South Australia144.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
29118
Adrian MARSHALLAdrian MARSHALL
#118 Male 40-44
00:24:18.500:24:18.52
(16)
40-442Male16Henley BeachSouth Australia145.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
30144
Stig EVENSENStig EVENSEN
#144 Male 40-44
00:24:22.500:24:22.53
(17)
40-443Male17South Australia146.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
311
Mathew PALLISTERMathew PALLISTER
#1 Male 35-39
00:24:24.200:24:24.22
(18)
35-392Male18BotanyNew South Wales146.4 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
329Yes
Melinda COOPERMelinda COOPER
#9 Female 55-59
00:24:43.300:24:43.35
(14)
55-595Female14OTTERS AQUADOMEGreenwithSouth Australia148.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
3319Yes
Tim CALVERTim CALVER
#19 Male 70-74
00:24:53.200:24:53.21
(19)
70-741Male19ATLANTISNovar GardensSouth Australia149.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
34110Yes
Betty REINBOTHBetty REINBOTH
#110 Female 60-64
00:25:55.700:25:55.72
(15)
60-642Female15ADELAIDESt GeorgesSouth Australia155.6 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
35100Yes
Renae HAJEKRenae HAJEK
#100 Female 40-44
00:26:15.900:26:15.92
(16)
40-442Female16CraigmoreSouth Australia157.6 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
3660
Michael VIVIANMichael VIVIAN
#60 Male 60-64
00:26:16.600:26:16.64
(20)
60-644Male20Mt BarkerSouth Australia157.7 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
37164
Mardi WEBBERMardi WEBBER
#164 Female 55-59
00:26:20.600:26:20.66
(17)
55-596Female17South Australia158.1 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
3845Yes
Trevor F SHEEHANTrevor F SHEEHAN
#45 Male 70-74
00:26:36.800:26:36.82
(21)
70-742Male21WESTERN DISTRICTSBellevue HeightsSouth Australia159.7 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
39112Yes
Greg COOPERGreg COOPER
#112 Male 65-69
00:27:05.000:27:05.03
(22)
65-693Male22ADELAIDE MASTETSSt. GeorgesSouth Australia162.5 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
403Yes
Georgia SABEYGeorgia SABEY
#3 Female 50-54
00:27:09.000:27:09.05
(18)
50-545Female18Forest LodgeNew South Wales162.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
4149Yes
Wendy HOADWendy HOAD
#49 Female 50-54
00:27:52.000:27:52.06
(19)
50-546Female19ADELAIDEProspectSouth Australia167.2 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
42142
Steve JACOBSSteve JACOBS
#142 Male 60-64
00:28:49.200:28:49.25
(23)
60-645Male23South Australia172.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
4378
Graham HUGHESGraham HUGHES
#78 Male 60-64
00:28:49.300:28:49.36
(24)
60-646Male24Mt BarkerSouth Australia172.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
4440
Alice BETTERIDGEAlice BETTERIDGE
#40 Female 30-34
00:30:46.400:30:46.41
(20)
30-341Female20Flinders ParkSouth Australia184.6 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
4531Yes
Denys SMITHDenys SMITH
#31 Male 75-79
00:30:59.600:30:59.61
(25)
75-791Male25HENLEY BEACHBrooklyn ParkSouth Australia186.0 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
4641Yes
Neal BERTRAMNeal BERTRAM
#41 Male 65-69
00:32:32.600:32:32.64
(26)
65-694Male26HENLEY BEACHFulham GardensSouth Australia195.3 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
47150
Jane LAMSHEDJane LAMSHED
#150 Female 35-39
00:32:41.600:32:41.62
(21)
35-392Female21South Australia196.2 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
48115Yes
Barbara PEARCEBarbara PEARCE
#115 Female 80-84
00:33:14.000:33:14.01
(22)
80-841Female22MARIONSt AgnesSouth Australia199.4 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
4947Yes
Jamie PRIZRENACJamie PRIZRENAC
#47 Male 40-44
00:34:37.000:34:37.04
(27)
40-444Male27HENLEY BEACHWest LakesSouth AustraliaYes207.7 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
5017Yes
Len MAYTONLen MAYTON
#17 Male 70-74
00:35:48.900:35:48.93
(28)
70-743Male28TTG KINGFISHERSHope ValleySouth Australia214.9 sec/100m1km Swim 9:30am09:28:03
Page 1 of 2 (56 items)