2019 MSA National Championships
23 Mar 2019

     
     
Final Results.

Page 1 of 1 (31 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubCityStateCountryPaceWaveStart TimeFinish
1101
Colin COOMBSColin COOMBS
#101 Male 25-29
00:39:31.700:39:31.71
(1)
25-291Male1New ZealandMt AlbertAucklandNew Zealand1:19 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:39:31.7
102
Gregory BLACKGregory BLACK
#102 Male 30-34
DNSDNS30-34MaleSuperfins WaEdgewaterWestern AustraliaAustralia3km Swim 10:00am10:15:02
17104
Stuart ANDERSONStuart ANDERSON
#104 Male 30-34
00:50:22.400:50:22.41
(17)
30-341Male17Maida ValeHuntingdaleWestern AustraliaAustralia1:40 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:50:22.4
20105
Elliott DUNCANElliott DUNCAN
#105 Male 30-34
00:55:27.800:55:27.82
(20)
30-342Male20PaynehamNorth AdelaideSouth AustraliaAustralia1:50 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:55:27.8
8111
Ricky HOMANRicky HOMAN
#111 Male 40-44
00:45:49.300:45:49.32
(8)
40-442Male8Devonport DevilsPort SorellTasmaniaAustralia1:31 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:45:49.3
14112
Matthew CRANLEYMatthew CRANLEY
#112 Male 40-44
00:49:16.700:49:16.73
(14)
40-443Male14NoarlungaWoodcroftSouth AustraliaAustralia1:38 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:49:16.7
3114
Nigel FANNINGNigel FANNING
#114 Male 40-44
00:43:21.000:43:21.01
(3)
40-441Male3PowerpointsBalwynVictoriaAustralia1:26 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:43:21.0
2116
Aaron CLELANDAaron CLELAND
#116 Male 45-49
00:41:08.000:41:08.01
(2)
45-491Male2Blacktown CityBeaumont HillsNew South WalesAustralia1:22 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:41:08.0
5118
Brent WALKERBrent WALKER
#118 Male 45-49
00:43:25.900:43:25.92
(5)
45-492Male5The Hobart Aquatic CentreHobartTasmaniaAustralia1:26 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:43:25.9
23119
Peter HOWESPeter HOWES
#119 Male 45-49
01:00:55.001:00:55.04
(23)
45-494Male23SwimlandDocklandsVictoriaAustralia2:01 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:00:55.0
18121
Luke RATTIGANLuke RATTIGAN
#121 Male 45-49
00:52:18.300:52:18.33
(18)
45-493Male18Malvern MarlinsArmadaleVictoriaAustralia1:44 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:52:18.3
19122
Jim DENNISJim DENNIS
#122 Male 50-54
00:53:12.600:53:12.62
(19)
50-542Male19Adelaide MastersClaphamSouth AustraliaAustralia1:46 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:53:12.6
6124
Frank VAN ROOYENFrank VAN ROOYEN
#124 Male 50-54
00:43:42.400:43:42.41
(6)
50-541Male6Westcoast MastersSorrentoWestern AustraliaAustralia1:27 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:43:42.4
12125
Nigel DALTONNigel DALTON
#125 Male 55-59
00:48:17.700:48:17.74
(12)
55-594Male12North Mackay SinkersShoal PointQueenslandAustralia1:36 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:48:17.7
4128
Jon HAWTONJon HAWTON
#128 Male 55-59
00:43:22.900:43:22.91
(4)
55-591Male4Seaside PiratesCastle HillNew South WalesAustralia1:26 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:43:22.9
10130
Ron MORELLIRon MORELLI
#130 Male 55-59
00:47:36.000:47:36.02
(10)
55-592Male10SandgropersLeinsterWestern AustraliaAustralia1:35 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:47:36.0
11131
Paul WHITEPaul WHITE
#131 Male 55-59
00:48:06.800:48:06.83
(11)
55-593Male11AtlantisNovar GardensSouth AustraliaAustralia1:36 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:48:06.8
13134
Mark MORELLIMark MORELLI
#134 Male 55-59
00:49:11.400:49:11.45
(13)
55-595Male13AtlantisDernancourtSouth AustraliaAustralia1:38 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:49:11.4
135
Peter MANNOLINIPeter MANNOLINI
#135 Male 55-59
DNSDNS55-59MaleClaremontNedlandsWestern AustraliaAustralia3km Swim 10:00am10:15:02
21137
Jeff MORRISJeff MORRIS
#137 Male 60-64
01:00:06.801:00:06.82
(21)
60-642Male21Beatty ParkLittle GroveWestern AustraliaAustralia2:00 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:00:06.8
26138
Patrick GALLAGHERPatrick GALLAGHER
#138 Male 60-64
01:09:19.001:09:19.03
(26)
60-643Male26PowerpointsNorthcoteVictoriaAustralia2:18 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:09:19.0
7139
John BARRETTJohn BARRETT
#139 Male 60-64
00:45:41.100:45:41.11
(7)
60-641Male7Rats Of TobrukTownsvilleQueenslandAustralia1:31 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:45:41.1
9147
Maciej SLUGOCKIMaciej SLUGOCKI
#147 Male 65-69
00:46:04.300:46:04.31
(9)
65-691Male9The Hobart Aquatic CentreHobartTasmaniaAustralia1:32 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:46:04.3
16149
Philip TYRELLPhilip TYRELL
#149 Male 65-69
00:50:05.200:50:05.23
(16)
65-693Male16The Hobart Aquatic CentreSouth HobartTasmaniaAustralia1:40 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:50:05.2
15150
Thomas TAYLORThomas TAYLOR
#150 Male 65-69
00:49:42.200:49:42.22
(15)
65-692Male15WarringahDee WhyNew South WalesAustralia1:39 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0200:49:42.2
25151
Geoff FULLERGeoff FULLER
#151 Male 65-69
01:04:21.501:04:21.55
(25)
65-695Male25Henley Beach MastersRichmondSouth AustraliaAustralia2:08 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:04:21.5
22154
Charles CROFTCharles CROFT
#154 Male 65-69
01:00:08.701:00:08.74
(22)
65-694Male22CockburnChampion LakesWestern AustraliaAustralia2:00 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:00:08.7
155
Peter MCMONAGLEPeter MCMONAGLE
#155 Male 70-74
DNSDNS70-74MaleHervey BayUranganQueenslandAustralia3km Swim 10:00am10:15:02
24156
John GAMLENJohn GAMLEN
#156 Male 70-74
01:01:55.401:01:55.41
(24)
70-741Male24Tea Tree GullySt AgnesSouth AustraliaAustralia2:03 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:01:55.4
157
John RICHARDSJohn RICHARDS
#157 Male 75-79
DNSDNS75-79MalePowerpointsBeaumarisVictoriaAustralia3km Swim 10:00am10:15:02
27158
Geoff ROBINSONGeoff ROBINSON
#158 Male 75-79
01:19:51.101:19:51.11
(27)
75-791Male27North Mackay SinkersWest MackayQueenslandAustralia2:39 sec/100m3km Swim 10:00am10:15:0201:19:51.1
Page 1 of 1 (31 items)