2019 Proclamation Day Open Water Swim
28 Dec 2019

     
     
Final Results

Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
FavPosRace NoMSSA member?ShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosGenderGen PosClubCityStateWetsuit?PaceWaveStart Time
198yes
Mark PREISMark PREIS
#98 Male 45-49
00:16:25.200:16:25.21
(1)
45-491Male1AQUADOME OTTERSGreenwithSouth Australia98.5 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
220yes
Ian YOUNGIan YOUNG
#20 Male 65-69
00:16:59.700:16:59.71
(2)
65-691Male2MARION MARLINSSeacliffSouth Australia102.0 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
355yes
John DUNDONJohn DUNDON
#55 Male 55-59
00:18:33.300:18:33.31
(3)
55-591Male3HENLEY BEACH MASTERSWest BeachSouth Australia111.3 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
465yes
David LAWSONDavid LAWSON
#65 Male 55-59
00:18:40.200:18:40.22
(4)
55-592Male4MARION SWIMMING CLUBCovelly ParkSouth Australia112.0 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
5106yes
Emily GOLDIEEmily GOLDIE
#106 Female 40-44
00:18:55.200:18:55.21
(1)
40-441Female1ADELAIDE MASTERSNorth PlymptonSouth Australia113.5 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
6158
Samuel O'CONNELLSamuel O'CONNELL
#158 Male 25-29
00:19:38.800:19:38.81
(5)
25-291Male5South Australia117.9 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
7189
David MAYFIELDDavid MAYFIELD
#189 Male 55-59
00:19:41.100:19:41.13
(6)
55-593Male6ADELAIDESouth Australia118.1 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
848yes
Mark SMEDLEYMark SMEDLEY
#48 Male 55-59
00:19:45.700:19:45.74
(7)
55-594Male7SAMGreenwithSouth Australia118.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
9143
James LAWSONJames LAWSON
#143 Male 25-29
00:19:57.500:19:57.52
(8)
25-292Male8LynehamAustralian Capital Territory119.8 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
10155
Mali EMERYMali EMERY
#155 Female U14
00:20:45.600:20:45.61
(2)
U141Female2CLOVERCRESTTea Tree GullySouth Australia124.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
11180
Amanda MCKENNAAmanda MCKENNA
#180 Female 50-54
00:21:05.800:21:05.81
(3)
50-541Female3South Australia126.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
12198
Andrew HOULTRAMAndrew HOULTRAM
#198 Male 50-54
00:21:22.800:21:22.81
(9)
50-541Male9South Australia128.3 sec/100mstarted with 2K09:06:12
1342yes
Barry PAYNEBarry PAYNE
#42 Male 60-64
00:21:26.500:21:26.51
(10)
60-641Male10HENLEYWest BeachSouth Australia128.7 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
14142
Rebecca LAWSONRebecca LAWSON
#142 Female 25-29
00:21:30.100:21:30.11
(4)
25-291Female4StrathfieldNew South Wales129.0 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
1581yes
Helen TUCKERHelen TUCKER
#81 Female 50-54
00:21:40.600:21:40.62
(5)
50-542Female5NOARLUNGAPort NoarlungaSouth Australia130.1 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
168yes
Stephen CARTHEWStephen CARTHEW
#8 Male 70-74
00:22:03.500:22:03.51
(11)
70-741Male11MARIONMarinoSouth Australia132.3 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
17195
John BARANOFFJohn BARANOFF
#195 Male 40-44
00:22:03.500:22:03.51
(12)
40-441Male12South Australia132.4 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
18154yes
Ben KENNEDYBen KENNEDY
#154 Male U14
00:22:03.600:22:03.61
(13)
U141Male13MoanaSouth Australia132.4 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
19118
Cassandra SUNDQVISTCassandra SUNDQVIST
#118 Female 35-39
00:22:14.000:22:14.01
(6)
35-391Female6Seaview DownsSouth Australia133.4 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2032
Peter BRADLEYPeter BRADLEY
#32 Male 60-64
00:22:25.500:22:25.52
(14)
60-642Male14Mile EndSouth Australia134.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2117yes
Eithne MAYTONEithne MAYTON
#17 Female 65-69
00:22:25.900:22:25.91
(7)
65-691Female7TTG KINGFISHERSHope ValleySouth Australia134.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
22102yes
Andrew CRANLEYAndrew CRANLEY
#102 Male 45-49
00:22:53.900:22:53.92
(15)
45-492Male15NOARLUNGA MASTER SWIMMERSSeacombe GardensSouth Australia137.4 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
23151
Ashleigh PREISSAshleigh PREISS
#151 Female 15-19
00:23:20.800:23:20.81
(8)
15-191Female8GreenwithSouth Australia140.1 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2452yes
Daryl TALBOTDaryl TALBOT
#52 Female 55-59
00:23:42.500:23:42.51
(9)
55-591Female9TEA TREE GULLY KINGFISHESSt AgnesSouth Australia142.3 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2527yes
Sue GRAEBNERSue GRAEBNER
#27 Female 65-69
00:24:25.800:24:25.82
(10)
65-692Female10ADELAIDE MASTERSGlenelg NorthSouth Australia146.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
26197
Andrew CAMILLAndrew CAMILL
#197 Male 35-39
00:24:39.700:24:39.71
(16)
35-391Male16South Australia148.0 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2771yes
Tina SHAWTina SHAW
#71 Female 50-54
00:24:45.300:24:45.33
(11)
50-543Female11ADELAIDE MASTERSAthelstoneSouth Australia148.5 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2886
Brett GALEBrett GALE
#86 Male 50-54
00:24:53.200:24:53.22
(17)
50-542Male17Brighton-Le-SandsNew South Wales149.3 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
2912yes
Terry CARTERTerry CARTER
#12 Female 65-69
00:24:55.000:24:55.03
(12)
65-693Female12ATLANTIS MSCSeacliffSouth Australia149.5 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
3034
Mark GORDONMark GORDON
#34 Male 60-64
00:24:56.500:24:56.53
(18)
60-643Male18MarinoSouth Australia149.7 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
312yes
Tony WARDTony WARD
#2 Male 75-79
00:25:21.400:25:21.41
(19)
75-791Male19ADELAIDEGlen OsmondSouth Australia152.1 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
3229yes
Judith SMITHJudith SMITH
#29 Female 60-64
00:25:25.700:25:25.71
(13)
60-641Female13NOARLUNGATrott ParkSouth Australia152.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
33141
Maverick DANIELMaverick DANIEL
#141 Male 25-29
00:25:26.300:25:26.33
(20)
25-293Male20Renown ParkSouth Australia152.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
3440yes
Joe BAYERJoe BAYER
#40 Male 60-64
00:25:35.400:25:35.44
(21)
60-644Male21HENLEY MASTERSGlenelg SouthSouth Australia153.5 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
3570yes
Yumi BROWNYumi BROWN
#70 Female 50-54
00:25:57.800:25:57.84
(14)
50-544Female14MASTERS (AQUADOME OTTERS)Elizabeth DownsSouth Australia155.8 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
36186
David LUFFDavid LUFF
#186 Male 50-54
00:26:16.700:26:16.73
(22)
50-543Male22South Australia157.7 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
3739yes
Neil THIESNeil THIES
#39 Male 60-64
00:26:23.600:26:23.65
(23)
60-645Male23NOARLUNGAWillungaSouth Australia158.4 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
3856yes
Elena CORTAZZOElena CORTAZZO
#56 Female 55-59
00:26:33.300:26:33.32
(15)
55-592Female15ADELAIDE MASTERSRosslyn ParkSouth Australia159.3 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
39181
Audrey MATTHEWSAudrey MATTHEWS
#181 Female 30-34
00:26:45.800:26:45.81
(16)
30-341Female16South Australia160.6 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
40137
Lane CHAPMANLane CHAPMAN
#137 Male 25-29
00:27:20.300:27:20.34
(24)
25-294Male24Glenelg SouthSouth Australia164.0 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
41184
Wendy HOADWendy HOAD
#184 Female 50-54
00:27:25.300:27:25.35
(17)
50-545Female17South Australia164.5 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
4230yes
Betty REINBOTHBetty REINBOTH
#30 Female 60-64
00:27:52.000:27:52.02
(18)
60-642Female18ADELAIDESt GeorgesSouth Australia167.2 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
43196
Bonnie MULHOLLANDBonnie MULHOLLAND
#196 Female 35-39
00:27:59.500:27:59.52
(19)
35-392Female19South Australia167.9 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
4453yes
Mardi WEBBERMardi WEBBER
#53 Female 55-59
00:28:02.200:28:02.23
(20)
55-593Female20ADELAIDE MASTERSBeaumontSouth Australia168.2 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
45177
Daniel JENKINSONDaniel JENKINSON
#177 Male 35-39
00:28:03.200:28:03.22
(25)
35-392Male25South Australia168.3 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
4678yes
Georgia SABEYGeorgia SABEY
#78 Female 50-54
00:28:39.500:28:39.56
(21)
50-546Female21BONDIForest LodgeNew South Wales172.0 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
47176
Michael VIVIANMichael VIVIAN
#176 Male 60-64
00:28:40.500:28:40.56
(26)
60-646Male26South Australia172.1 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
48111yes
Sonya MONTGOMERIESonya MONTGOMERIE
#111 Female 40-44
00:28:47.800:28:47.82
(22)
40-442Female22ADELAIDE MASTERSRichmondSouth Australia172.8 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
4931
Graham HUGHESGraham HUGHES
#31 Male 60-64
00:29:31.200:29:31.27
(27)
60-647Male27Mt BarkerSouth Australia177.1 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
50122
Luke CUELLLuke CUELL
#122 Male 35-39
00:29:51.600:29:51.63
(28)
35-393Male28NorwoodSouth Australia179.2 sec/100m1km 9:00am09:01:12
Page 1 of 2 (63 items)
   

fb