Silver Sands Triathlon
14 Feb 2021

     
     
Final Results
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosAgeGenderGen PosClubCityWaveStart Time
1311
Kate BURNSKate BURNS
#1 Female 3034
01:27:20.801:27:20.85
(31)
3034531Female31SOUTH PLYMPTON8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
1362
Kj INGELSKj INGELS
#2 Female 4044
01:27:55.201:27:55.24
(32)
4044444Female32MORPHETT VALE8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
783
Sam WEYGOODSam WEYGOOD
#3 Male 3539
01:17:41.901:17:41.915
(66)
35391537Male66Victor Harbor Triathlon ClubPORT WILLUNGA8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
344
Shane PORTEOUSShane PORTEOUS
#4 Male 3539
01:11:02.101:11:02.18
(32)
3539839Male32Victor Harbor Triathlon ClubVICTOR HARBOR8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
315
Lachlan RYANLachlan RYAN
#5 Male 1824
01:10:31.301:10:31.33
(29)
1824322Male29Lakers Triathlon ClubDEEP CREEK8:02am Sprint Males U3008:02:00
6
Dawn BEAUMONTDawn BEAUMONT
#6 Female 3539
Not startedNot started353936FemaleNORWOOD8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
1027
Mary MITCHELLMary MITCHELL
#7 Female 6064
01:20:45.201:20:45.21
(18)
6064161Female18Lakers Triathlon ClubNORTH ADELAIDE8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
1448
Jodie PAINJodie PAIN
#8 Female 4549
01:29:58.601:29:58.64
(36)
4549448Female36Victor Harbor Triathlon ClubWILLUNGA8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
229
Matthew POMERYMatthew POMERY
#9 Male OPEN
01:08:46.101:08:46.18
(21)
OPEN823Male21Tempo Systems Triathlon ClubHEWETT8:00am Sprint Open08:00:00
8810
Jarad SAVAGEJarad SAVAGE
#10 Male 3034
01:19:22.001:19:22.09
(72)
3034930Male72SEAFORD MEADOWS8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
1811
Chad HEINRICHChad HEINRICH
#11 Male 3539
01:08:09.601:08:09.63
(17)
3539336Male17Victor Harbor Triathlon ClubGLENGOWRIE8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
16012
Emma FITZGERALDEmma FITZGERALD
#12 Female 4549
01:38:04.901:38:04.98
(47)
4549846Female47LITTLEHAMPTON8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
5213
Joshua FRASERJoshua FRASER
#13 Male 1824
01:15:07.601:15:07.65
(45)
1824520Male45KLEMZIG8:02am Sprint Males U3008:02:00
4214
Andrew SHORTAndrew SHORT
#14 Male 6064
01:12:44.901:12:44.91
(38)
6064161Male38Lakers Triathlon ClubNORTH ADELAIDE8:08am Sprint Males 50+ & Teams08:08:00
5315
Dan PAINDan PAIN
#15 Male 4549
01:15:08.301:15:08.35
(46)
4549549Male46Victor Harbor Triathlon ClubWILLUNGA8:06am Sprint Males 40-4908:06:00
4516
Ryan HIBBINS-LEECERyan HIBBINS-LEECE
#16 Male 2529
01:13:15.801:13:15.84
(40)
2529427Male40Tempo Systems Triathlon ClubANDREWS FARM8:02am Sprint Males U3008:02:00
11517
Timothy SAMMONSTimothy SAMMONS
#17 Male 4549
01:23:38.601:23:38.69
(90)
4549947Male90FLAGSTAFF HILL8:06am Sprint Males 40-4908:06:00
18
Andre SAMMONSAndre SAMMONS
#18 Male U18
Not startedNot startedU1816MaleFLAGSTAFF HILL8:02am Sprint Males U3008:02:00
11019
Lynda MITCHELLLynda MITCHELL
#19 Female 4549
01:22:02.701:22:02.72
(21)
4549245Female21MCLAREN VALE8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
4720
Rhiannon HUGHESRhiannon HUGHES
#20 Female 3539
01:13:41.801:13:41.82
(6)
3539236Female6Lakers Triathlon ClubBURNSIDE8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
8221
James CURSAROJames CURSARO
#21 Male 3034
01:18:34.401:18:34.48
(69)
3034832Male69Adelaide Triathlon ClubALLENBY GARDENS8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
22
Skana GALLERYSkana GALLERY
#22 Female 5054
Not startedNot started505450FemaleKENT TOWN8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
10723
Miranda MCINNESMiranda MCINNES
#23 Female 5054
01:21:48.801:21:48.82
(20)
5054252Female20Lakers Triathlon ClubWEST LAKES8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
12224
Vincent LAMMERSEVincent LAMMERSE
#24 Male 5054
01:24:33.501:24:33.510
(93)
50541051Male93Meteros Triathlon ClubSOUTH PLYMPTON8:08am Sprint Males 50+ & Teams08:08:00
10625
Mark PEARSONMark PEARSON
#25 Male 2529
01:21:30.201:21:30.27
(84)
2529728Male84Adelaide Triathlon ClubADELAIDE8:02am Sprint Males U3008:02:00
7926
Adam MALLIAAdam MALLIA
#26 Male 4044
01:17:58.601:17:58.65
(67)
4044542Male67Lakers Triathlon ClubFLINDERS PARK8:06am Sprint Males 40-4908:06:00
16127
Nick BRIGHAMNick BRIGHAM
#27 Male 5559
01:38:21.701:38:21.711
(111)
55591155Male111Lakers Triathlon ClubUNLEY PARK8:08am Sprint Males 50+ & Teams08:08:00
16728
Julie GOURDJulie GOURD
#28 Female 5559
01:47:38.001:47:38.03
(52)
5559359Female52LARGS BAY8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
16829
Kat SLADOJEVICKat SLADOJEVIC
#29 Female 1824
01:47:52.701:47:52.71
(53)
1824123Female53FINDON8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
30
Justin CLARKJustin CLARK
#30 Male 3539
Not startedNot started353939MaleHALLETT COVE8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
16231
Cali LITTLECali LITTLE
#31 Female 3034
01:39:26.701:39:26.78
(48)
3034831Female48GRANGE8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
4832
Wade KRUGERWade KRUGER
#32 Male 3539
01:13:53.601:13:53.69
(42)
3539936Male42Victor Harbor Triathlon ClubVICTOR HARBOR8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
13233
Anthony AWKARAnthony AWKAR
#33 Male 2529
01:27:36.201:27:36.29
(98)
2529929Male98SPRINGFIELD8:02am Sprint Males U3008:02:00
15234
Daniel LAWRENCEDaniel LAWRENCE
#34 Male 3034
01:32:13.401:32:13.417
(110)
30341732Male110ADELAIDE8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
11235
Sarah WILSONSarah WILSON
#35 Female 3539
01:22:43.301:22:43.35
(22)
3539535Female22MOUNT BARKER8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
36
Samuel PORTERSamuel PORTER
#36 Male 3034
Not startedNot started303430MaleTempo Systems Triathlon ClubKURRALTA PARK8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
37
Travis HICKMANTravis HICKMAN
#37 Male OPEN
Not startedNot startedOPEN46MaleLARGS BAY8:00am Sprint Open08:00:00
14638
Kerry OWENSKerry OWENS
#38 Male 5559
01:30:15.201:30:15.210
(107)
55591058Male107Adelaide Triathlon ClubPARKSIDE8:08am Sprint Males 50+ & Teams08:08:00
14839
Philip PRINCEPhilip PRINCE
#39 Male 6064
01:30:58.301:30:58.33
(109)
6064360Male109SOMERTON PARK8:08am Sprint Males 50+ & Teams08:08:00
17040
Karen BENTLEYKaren BENTLEY
#40 Female 6064
01:52:31.601:52:31.63
(54)
6064364Female54Trikings Triathlon ClubST AGNES8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
12441
Tony RYANTony RYAN
#41 Male 6064
01:25:17.701:25:17.72
(95)
6064264Male95Adelaide Triathlon ClubERINDALE8:08am Sprint Males 50+ & Teams08:08:00
16442
Belinda BALFOURBelinda BALFOUR
#42 Female 6064
01:40:06.101:40:06.12
(50)
6064261Female50MOANA8:10am Sprint Females 40+08:12:00
7243
Ali DOUGLASAli DOUGLAS
#43 Female 3539
01:17:06.001:17:06.04
(11)
3539435Female11Lakers Triathlon ClubWEST LAKES8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
44
Adam BARBALETAdam BARBALET
#44 Male 3539
Not startedNot started353936MaleLakers Triathlon ClubNOVAR GARDENS8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
9945
Sadie PROCTORSadie PROCTOR
#45 Female U18
01:20:42.301:20:42.31
(17)
U18115Female17PORT NOARLUNGA8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
12346
Andrew MARTINAndrew MARTIN
#46 Male 3034
01:24:54.801:24:54.815
(94)
30341533Male94HALLETT COVE8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
6747
Marco GLEESONMarco GLEESON
#47 Male 3539
01:16:31.901:16:31.911
(58)
35391136Male58DULWICH8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
548
Matt FALLONMatt FALLON
#48 Male 3539
01:03:36.701:03:36.71
(5)
3539137Male5Lakers Triathlon ClubMAWSON LAKES8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
7349
Jamie WETHERELLJamie WETHERELL
#49 Male 3539
01:17:13.801:17:13.813
(62)
35391336Male62HYDE PARK8:04am Sprint Males 30-3908:04:00
15750
Hannah GRANEYHannah GRANEY
#50 Female 3034
01:36:17.601:36:17.67
(44)
3034732Female44HYDE PARK8:10am Sprint Females U4008:10:00
Page 1 of 4 (192 items)
   

fb